TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE & PRIVACY POLICY

THIS LEGAL NOTICE GOVERNS YOUR USE OF THIS WEBSITE. PLEASE READ IT CAREFULLY. BY ACCESSING THIS WEBSITE YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE TO THE FOLLOWING. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE, PLEASE LOG OFF THIS WEBSITE IMMEDIATELY.

Privacy

ASIAN SKY GROUP is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through www.asianskygroup.com are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.ASIAN SKY GROUP will record visits to www.asianskygroup.com without collecting any personal identifiable information of users. Such general statistics are collected for the compilation of statistical reports and the diagnosis of problems with or concerning computer systems to help ASIAN SKY GROUP improve www.asianskygroup.com.

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to ASIAN SKY GROUP through www.asianskygroup.com on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or email address. ASIAN SKY GROUP will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, ASIAN SKY GROUP will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

Disclaimer

The information provided by this website is for a general, indicative purpose only. ASIAN SKY GROUP will not be liable for any errors in, omissions from, or misstatements or misrepresentations concerning, (whether express or implied), any such information, and will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) however arising from or in respect of any use or misuse of or reliance on the information delivered on www.asianskygroup.com.

To facilitate access by users to information provided by or via other parties, ASIAN SKY GROUP may provide or assist in providing links to external websites through its pages. Provision of, or assistance in providing, these links gives rise to no statement, representation or warranty, express or implied, that ASIAN SKY GROUP agrees or does not disagree with the contents of any such external sites and ASIAN SKY GROUP will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) however arising from or in respect of any use or misuse of or reliance on the contents of any such external websites delivered on or via www.asianskygroup.com.

By using www.asianskygroup.com, you agree to accept unconditionally the terms of this Disclaimer and as they may be revised and/or amended from time to time by ASIAN SKY GROUP without prior notice to you. Please check this page regularly for any revisions and/or amendments which may be made.

Contact Us

If you have any questions concerning our website or our Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy, please contact us as info@asianskygroup.com.